U.S. Senator Charles E. Schumer

https://www.schumer.senate.gov

322 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-6542
Fax:  (202) 228-3027

Leo O'Brien Building, Room 420
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518) 431-4070
Fax:  (518) 431-4076

U.S. Senator Kirsten Gillibrand

https://www.gillibrand.senate.gov/

 

478 Russell
Washington, DC 20510
Tel. (202) 224-4451
Fax (202) 228-0282

Leo W. O’Brien Federal Office Building
11A Clinton Avenue,
Room 821
Albany, NY 12207
Tel. (518) 431-0120
Fax (518) 431-0128

Congressman Antonio Delgado

19th Congressional District

https://delgado.house.gov/

 

1007 Longworth HOB

Washington, DC 20515

(202) 225-5614

Monday to Friday, 9AM - 5PM

Hudson Office

420 Warren St.

Hudson, NY 12534

Tuesdays & Wednesdays, 10AM – 4PM

Kingston Office

256 Clinton Ave

Kingston, NY 12401

(845) 443-2930
Monday to Friday, 9AM - 5PM

New York Governor

Andrew M. Cuomo

https://www.governor.ny.gov/


NYS State Capitol Building
Albany, NY 12224

518-474-8390

New York Attorney General

Letitia James

https://ag.ny.gov/

 

Office of the Attorney General
The Capitol
Albany, NY 12224-0341

800-771-7755

New York Lieutenant Governor

Kathy Hochul

https://www.governor.ny.gov/


NYS State Capitol Building
Albany, NY 12224

518-474-8390

New York Comptroller

Thomas P. DiNapoli

https://www.osc.state.ny.us

 

Albany Office
110 State Street, Albany, NY 12236

518-474-4044

contactus@osc.ny.gov

GREENE COUNTY ELECTED DEMOCRATS​

County Legislator

Larry Gardner

District 7

Halcott, Lexington, Hunter

windhamLFG@yahoo.com

P.O. Box 554
Hunter, NY
(518) 263-3747

County Legislator

Harry Lennon

District 7

Cairo​

hlennon@discovergreene.com

PO Box 95
Round Top, NY
(518) 369-9539

Athens

Town Justice - James Robinson

Village of Athens

Mayor – Stephan Bradicich

Trustee - Amy Seraggo

Trustee - Joshua Lipsman

 

Village of Catskill

President/Trustee - Vinny Seeley

Trustee - Natasha Law

 

Coxsackie

Town Council - Thomas Burke

Town Council - Patrick Kennedy

 

Village of Coxsackie

Trustee - Don Doaust

Halcott

Town Supervisor - Alan White

Town Justice - Kenneth Williams

Superintendent of Highways - Russell Bouton

Tax Collector - Robin White

 

Hunter

Town Supervisor - Daryl Legg

Town Council - David Kukle

Superintendent of Highways - John Farrell

Village of Tannersville

Mayor - Dr. Lee McGunnigle

Trustee - Dave Kashman

 

Lexington

Town Council - Michael Barcone

Town Council - Jo Ellen Schermerhorn

 

New Baltimore

Town Justice - Joseph Farrell

Town Justice - Lee Davis

 

Prattsville

Superintendent of Highways - William Sutton

Town Council - Bonita Chase

JOIN THE CONVERSATION

© 2019 by Greene County Democratic Committee.